Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team

Offensive Player of the Year - Kornell Hilliard, Spalding University

Defensive Player of the Year - Trevor Massa, Spalding University

Newcomer of the Year - Carlos Lopez, Iowa Wesleyan University

Coach of the Year - Tony Odorisio, Iowa Wesleyan University

Sportsmanship Award - Blackburn College

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kornell Hilliard   F   Spalding   Sr   Louisville, Ky./Fern Creek
Kaden Keller   F   Principia   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Upper
Francisco Javier Saldana   F   Iowa Wesleyan   So   Madrid, Spain
Hugo Bonilla   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   So   Guayaquil, Ecuador
Alioune Cisse   MF   Spalding   Fr   Dakar, Senegal/Seneca
Carlos Lopez   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   Sr   El Masnou, Spain
Cameron Sellers   MF   Principia   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Upper
Cristian Garcia   D   Iowa Wesleyan   Sr    Canarias, Spain
Carson Hussey   D   Principia   Sr   Ballwin, Mo./Upper
Justin Schmidt   D   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Metro
Trevor Massa   GK   Spalding   So   Paducah, Ky./McCracken County
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Jared McPeek   F   Greenville   So   Mansfield, Ohio/Mansfield Christian
Aamahn Murvin   F   Webster   So   Sahuarita, Ariz./Walden Grove
Napoleon Urquidi   F   Greenville   So   Monterrey, Mexico/Monterrey
George Agai   MF   Principia   Sr   Nairobi/Upper
Cesar Arroyo   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   Jr   Casttellon, Spain
Luis Duran   MF   Greenville   Fr   Cordoba, Mexico/Tec de Monterrey
Justin Kohler   MF   Webster   So   Waterloo, Ill./Waterloo
Clayton Henn   D   Spalding   Jr   Louisville, Ky./Fairdale
Ruben Martinez   D   Greenville   So   Mexico City, Mexico/Cumbres
Jaime Rabadan   D   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Madrid, Spain
Trevor Haasis   GK   Iowa Wesleyan   Sr   Williamsburg, Iowa
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Justin Gerdiman   F   Westminster   Jr   Camdenton, Mo./Camdenton
Edin Mehmedovic   F   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Carlos Moreno   F   Iowa Wesleyan   So   Madrid, Spain
Jacob Bass   MF   Spalding   So   Louisville, Ky./Seneca
Andres Castro   MF   Fontbonne   Sr   Farmington, Mo./Farmington
Cole Heinbaugh   MF   Principia   So   Dublin, Calif./Dublin
Omar Mukoma   MF   Spalding   Fr   Kenya/Fairdale
Tanner Haugen   D   Webster   So   Jefferson City, Mo./Jefferson City
Sam Heckart   D   Westminster   Jr   Jefferson City, Mo./Helias
EG Pierce   D   Principia   So   Bend, Ore./Bend
Nick Holland   GK   Greenville   Sr   Ajax, Ontario/Ajax

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Zach Wieland   Blackburn
Diego Cintora   Eureka
Jason Dierker   Fontbonne
Max Schimmelpfenning   Greenville
Paolo Ancona   Iowa Wesleyan
Josh Hamlin   MacMurray
David McCook   Principia
Kasim Alsalman   Spalding
Tanner Haugen   Webster
David Wilder   Westminster