2017 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 29 Faith Bapt. Bible # 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Webster 2 Hope 3 Final
  Washington U Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Fontbonne 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament
  Trine 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville,IL
  Cornell College 3 Webster 0 Final
  Washington U Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Greenville 3 Earlham 2 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Knox 2 Blackburn 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  MacMurray 0 Culver-Stockton 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Fontbonne 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 2 MacMurray 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Principia 3 Lincoln Christian 1 Final
  @ Monmouth, Ill.
  Webster 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Blackburn 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Trine 3 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Culver-Stockton 1 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Principia 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Lincoln Christian 3 Final
  @ Monmouth, Ill.
  Berea 3 Spalding 2 Final
  Tri-Match
  Fontbonne 3 Knox 1 Final
  Illinois College Tournament
  Wis.-La Crosse ^ 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Spalding 0 Centre 3 Final
  Greenville 3 Knox 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Mon. 4 St. Mary-Woods 3 Eureka 0 Final
Tue. 5 Spalding 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 2 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Eureka 2 Knox 3 Final
  Blackburn * 3 MacMurray 0 Final
Wed. 6 Spalding 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Harrington Center
  Eureka * 0 Greenville 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Webster 3 Final
  Lincoln Christian 3 Blackburn 0 Final
Fri. 8 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Wis.-Platteville 3 Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan Tournament @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Spalding * 0 Principia 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Simpson 3 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Eureka * 0 Webster 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 0 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Spalding * 3 MacMurray 2 Final
  Principia * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Eureka * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Greenville * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Principia * 1 Webster 3 Final
  Spalding * 3 Fontbonne 1 Final
  Buena Vista 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Iowa Wesleyan * 3 MacMurray 1 Final
Tue. 12 MacMurray * 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Eureka 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Illinois Col. 0 Principia 3 Final
Wed. 13 Spalding 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Greenville * 2 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Blackburn * 0 Webster 3 Final
Thu. 14 Principia * 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 3 Blackburn 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
Fri. 15 Robert Morris-S'field 0 Principia 3 Final
  MacMurray 2 Macalester 3 Final
  Prairie Fire Tournament
  Spalding * 0 Webster 3 Final
  Principia 0 Grinnell 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Rockford 2 MacMurray 3 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
Sat. 16 Olivet 2 Principia 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Blackburn * 0 Greenville 3 Final
  Recreation Center
  Alverno 1 MacMurray 3 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Eureka * 1 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Webster 3 Final
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Principia 3 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Eureka * 3 Spalding 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Webster * 3 Greenville 0 Final
  Recreation Center
  Blackburn * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  MacMurray 1 Knox 3 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
Tue. 19 Greenville 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Illinois Col. 1 Webster 3 Final
  Spalding 0 Oakland City 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 2 Principia 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Eureka 3 Final
Wed. 20 Blackburn * 1 Fontbonne 3 Final
Thu. 21 Webster * 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Greenville * 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  Eureka 1 Lincoln Christian 3 Final
  Knox 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 23 MacMurray * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Greenville * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 0 Principia 3 Final
  MacMurray 1 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
  Greenville 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Mount Pleasant, Iowa
  Ind.-Southeast 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
Mon. 25 MacMurray 3 Knox 1 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 MacMurray 3 Final
Tue. 26 Webster * 3 Eureka 1 Final
  Principia * 3 Fontbonne 1 Final
Wed. 27 Blackburn * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
Thu. 28 Greenville * 3 Webster 0 Final
Fri. 29 Principia * 3 Eureka 1 Final
Sat. 30 MacMurray * 3 Blackburn 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Spalding 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Eureka 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Principia 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill.
  Webster * 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  @ Carlinville, IL
  Greenville * 2 Principia 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Eureka, Ill.
  Webster * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  Greenville * 3 Eureka 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Robert Morris-S'field 0 Eureka 3 Final
Tue. 3 MacMurray 0 Lincoln Christian 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Franklin 1 Spalding 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 St. Louis Pharmacy 3 Final
Wed. 4 Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Webster 3 Final
  Eureka * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 5 Spalding * 0 Greenville 3 Final
Fri. 6 Thomas More 3 Webster 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Fontbonne 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite
  Spalding * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Webster 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Active Ankle Invite (Dig for Pink/Staff Night)
  Thomas More 3 Fontbonne 1 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 7 MacMurray * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Blackburn * 1 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Spalding * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  MacMurray * 0 Principia 3 Final
  @ Fulton, Mo.
  Fontbonne * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  Blackburn * 0 Spalding 3 Final
  Principia * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
Tue. 10 Eureka * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Webster * 3 Principia 2 Final
Wed. 11 Robert Morris-S'field 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Greenville * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
Thu. 12 Spalding 0 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
  Simpson 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
  Lincoln Christian 3 Eureka 1 Final
  Harris-Stowe 0 Webster 3 Final
Sat. 14 Webster * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 3 MacMurray 2 Final
  @ Principia College
  Westminster (Mo.) * 2 Greenville 3 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Eureka * 0 Principia 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Blackburn 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Principia 3 Final
  Eureka * 3 MacMurray 1 Final
  @ Principia College
  Greenville * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Webster * 2 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Carlinvile, IL
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 Blackburn 3 Final
Mon. 16 Blackburn * 3 Spalding 2 Final
  Blackburn 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Hanover 3 Spalding 0 Final
Tue. 17 Washington (Mo.)   Webster   7:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Dubuque   7:30 PM
Wed. 18 Fontbonne *   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Blackburn   Illinois Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Webster *   MacMurray   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Florida College   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   11:00 AM
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Florida Cpllege   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  @ New Albany, IN
  Harris-Stowe   Principia   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Knox   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Harris-Stowe   7:00 PM
  St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   MacMurray   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 St. Louis Pharmacy   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Eureka *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  MacMurray   Illinois Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 MacMurray *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Birmingham-Southern   Webster   1:00 PM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Webster   Berry   3:30 PM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Greenville   Dominican (Ill.)   4:00 PM
  @ Lisle, Ill.
  Lincoln Christian   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Greenville   MSOE   6:00 PM
  Benedictine Eagle Classic @ Lisle, Illinois
  Eureka *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Wis. Lutheran   7:30 PM
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat. 28 Webster   Washington and Lee   9:00 AM
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Principia *   Spalding   10:00 AM
  Coe   Westminster (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Centre   Principia   12:00 PM
  @ Spalding
  Greenville   Elmhurst   12:00 PM
  @ Benedictine
  Central (Iowa)   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Centre   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Webster   Emory   2:00 PM
  Emory Invitational
  Fontbonne   Louisiana Col.   2:00 PM
  Blues City Invite - Rhodes College @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Greenville   Benedictine (Ill.)   4:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
  @ Rhodes College
Sun. 29 Fontbonne   Rhodes   12:00 PM
  Blues City Invite - Rhodes College
Tue. 31 Eureka *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Green Dot Game
 
November
Wed. 1 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Harris-Stowe   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Thu. 2 Eureka   St. Mary-Woods   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 TBA   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division