2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Eureka # 54 Illinois St. 80 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 3 Lincoln (Mo.) # 60 Westminster (Mo.) 50 Final
  Charity Exhibition Game (Proceeds to Salvation Army)
Sat. 4 Webster # 57 Maryville (Mo.) 56 Final
Sat. 11 Blackburn #   McKendree   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 Iowa Wesleyan 48 Coe 66 Final
  Eureka 77 Knox 82 Final
  Spalding 39 Hanover 83 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 46 Blackburn 61 Final
  Illinois Col. 86 MacMurray 63 Final
Thu. 16 Concordia Chicago 94 Blackburn 58 Final
Fri. 17 Illinois Col. 84 Westminster (Mo.) 90 Final - OT
  Tip-Off Tournament @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium)
  Fontbonne 74 Robert Morris-S'fiel 40 Final
  Wittenberg 70 Spalding 72 Final
  Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Millikin 83 Greenville 67 Final
  Lindenwood (IL) 57 Webster 87 Final
  Webster Tip Off
Sat. 18 Blackburn   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne 63 Marian (Wis.) 39 Final
  @ Grant Gymnasium
  Graceland (Iowa) 75 Iowa Wesleyan 66 Final
  Spalding 74 Wilmington (Ohio) 85 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Eureka 85 Rockford 62 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 84 Millikin 78 Final
  Tip-Off Tournament @ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium)
  Ripon 66 Webster 75 Final
  Illinois Col. 74 Greenville 77 Final
  Central Christian Bible (Mo.) 69 MacMurray 83 Final
Mon. 20 St. Mary-Woods   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 Fontbonne   Harris-Stowe   5:30 PM
  Greenville   Lincoln Christian   5:30 PM
  Spalding   Centre   6:00 PM
  Blackburn   Illinois Col.   6:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Eureka   6:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Wartburg   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) #   Evansville   7:00 PM
  MacMurray   Millikin   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Central (Iowa)   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Sponsored by Darryl Archambault – Tampa, FL
Fri. 24 Iowa Wesleyan   Simpson   7:00 PM
  Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 Webster   Augustana (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Simpson College Thanksgiving Classic @ Indianola, IA
  Mt. St. Joseph   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
  Fontbonne   Monmouth (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  @ at Monmouth
  MacMurray   Knox   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 TBA   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
  MacMurray   Monmouth (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Knox   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Millikin   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Hannibal-La Grange   Greenville   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Iowa Wesleyan   Grinnell   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Spalding *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   6:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Parade of Nations Night
 
December
Sat. 2 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 MacMurray   Wis.-Parkside   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Ill. Wesleyan   Eureka   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Finlandia   Webster   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Neb. Wesleyan   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  TBA   Webster   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Greenville   St. Mary-Woods   5:00 PM
  MacMurray   TBA   6:00 PM
  @ St. Mary of the Woods, Indiana
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Greenville   Robert Morris-S'fiel   12:00 PM
  @ St. Mary-Woods
  Fontbonne *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Central (Iowa)   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   St. Mary-Woods   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   12:00 AM
Mon. 11 Knox   Blackburn   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Monmouth (Ill.)   Webster   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Greenville *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Westminster (Mo.)   Coe   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Iowa Wesleyan   Neb. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wheaton (Mass.)   MacMurray   6:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach
Thu. 21 WPI   Spalding   TBA
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Bethel (Minn.)   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Eureka   Wooster   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) #   Colorado   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 Eureka   Muskingum   1:00 PM
Thu. 28 Webster   Whittier   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Webster   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Westminster (Mo.)   Missouri S&T   1:00 PM
  Hendrix   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Spalding   Transylvania   6:00 PM
Sun. 31 Webster   Claremont-M-S   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Blackburn   Concordia Chicago   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Game sponsored by Brenda, Jim, and Gabe Hale
  Spalding *   Eureka   6:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Webster *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Greenville   William Woods   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Blackburn *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Barclay   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Blackburn *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Westminster (Mo.)   Kansas Christian   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Eureka *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   6:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Fontbonne *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   6:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Webster *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Game Sponsored by Salisbury Meat Market & Processing LLC
Wed. 31 MacMurray *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eureka *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 St. Mary-Woods   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Greenville   Oakland City   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   6:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Eureka   Western Ill.   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greenville *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 St. Mary-Woods   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
Fri. 23 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 24 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season