2016-17 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 29 Alumni #   Eureka   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 11 Eureka # 59 Murray St. 101 Final
Tue. 15 St. Mary-Woods 111 Blackburn 87 Final
  Coe 71 Iowa Wesleyan 60 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 60 Washington (Mo.) 83 Final
  Greenville 74 Hannibal-La Grange 69 Final
  Knox 69 Eureka 86 Final
Wed. 16 MacMurray 63 Illinois Col. 76 Final
Thu. 17 Fontbonne 75 Dallas Christian 66 Final
Fri. 18 Greenville 50 Elmhurst 86 Final
  @ Millikin
  Blackburn 33 Wheaton (Ill.) 90 Final
  Wheaton College Tournament
  Westminster (Mo.) 64 Millikin 91 Final
  Fontbonne 50 Dallas 60 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 40 Spalding 56 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Wis.-Oshkosh 69 Iowa Wesleyan 23 Final
  @ Milwaukee
  Rust 70 Webster 85 Final
  Cavallo Tip-Off
Sat. 19 Robert Morris-Peoria 54 Eureka 79 Final
  Midnight Madness
  MacMurray 51 Guilford 75 Final
  Spalding 65 Rust 59 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. - Webster University
  Elmhurst 68 Westminster (Mo.) 45 Final
  @ Decatur, Ill. (Millikin University)
  Iowa Wesleyan 58 Ripon 65 Final
  @ Milwaukee, WI
  Wis.-Platteville 88 Blackburn 36 Final
  @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Rockford 92 Eureka 87 Final - OT
  Dominican (Ill.) 47 Webster 79 Final
  Greenville 82 Millikin 72 Final
Sun. 20 Bridgewater (Va.) 80 MacMurray 50 Final
  @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue. 22 Eureka 66 Millikin 80 Final
  Lincoln Christian 47 Greenville 77 Final
  William Woods 73 Westminster (Mo.) 61 Final
  Centre 51 Spalding 70 Final
  Blackburn 48 Concordia Chicago 83 Final
  Harris-Stowe 84 Fontbonne 35 Final
  Central (Iowa) 66 Iowa Wesleyan 50 Final
  Webster 87 Morthland 38 Final
Sat. 26 Eureka 88 Knox 71 Final
  Central (Iowa) 55 Fontbonne 52 Final
  Grinnell 38 Iowa Wesleyan 66 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 82 Webster 69 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 70 Rhodes 48 Final
Sun. 27 Dallas 63 Westminster (Mo.) 50 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College)
  Eureka 59 Bradley 103 Final
Mon. 28 Millikin 88 MacMurray 53 Final
Tue. 29 Morthland 26 Spalding 84 Final
Wed. 30 Fontbonne * 68 Westminster (Mo.) 79 Final
  Eureka * 81 Blackburn 39 Final
  MacMurray * 36 Iowa Wesleyan 79 Final
  Greenville * 69 Webster 80 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Eureka * 76 Spalding 60 Final
  MacMurray * 36 Fontbonne 80 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 68 Blackburn 39 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 62 Greenville 81 Final
Mon. 5 Robert Morris-S'fiel 24 Webster 106 Final
Tue. 6 Fontbonne 47 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
  Greenville * 80 MacMurray 49 Final
Wed. 7 Rober-Morris Peoria 41 Webster 83 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) # 49 Missouri S&T 52 Final
Fri. 9 MacMurray 76 St. Mary-Woods 86 Final
  @ Greenville
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 29 Greenville 82 Final
  Greenville Tournament
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan * 57 Spalding 66 Final
  Blackburn * 50 Fontbonne 75 Final
  Webster * 76 Westminster (Mo.) 64 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 48 MacMurray 71 Final
  @ Greenville
  St. Mary-Woods 52 Greenville 112 Final
  Greenville Tournament
Mon. 12 Eureka 49 Chicago 82 Final
  Blackburn 52 North Park 88 Final
Tue. 13 Robert Morris-S'fiel 33 Fontbonne 93 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 75 Greenville 60 Final
Wed. 14 Spalding 99 St. Mary-Woods 89 Final
Sat. 17 Eureka * 75 Webster 66 Final
  Fontbonne * 59 Greenville 77 Final
  Spalding * 48 Westminster (Mo.) 72 Final
  Simpson 62 Iowa Wesleyan 39 Final
Mon. 19 Eureka 48 North Park 68 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 90 MacMurray 47 Final
Tue. 20 Coe 87 Westminster (Mo.) 75 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 64 Iowa Wesleyan 51 Final
  Transylvania 70 Spalding 55 Final
Thu. 29 Dallas 57 Webster 73 Final
Fri. 30 Fontbonne 47 Warner 54 Final
  Hanover 92 Spalding 91 Final
  Dallas 76 Blackburn 56 Final
  Central (Iowa) 60 Webster 71 Final
Sat. 31 Greenville 45 Huntington 88 Final
  Blackburn 34 Ill.-Springfield 69 Final
  Fontbonne 70 Webber Int'l 60 Final
 
January
Sun. 1 Rust 85 Eureka 100 Final
Wed. 4 Fontbonne * 57 Eureka 61 Final
  Webster * 60 Iowa Wesleyan 50 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 70 MacMurray 43 Final
Thu. 5 Spalding * 57 Greenville 77 Final
Sat. 7 Spalding * 76 Webster 74 Final - OT
  Eureka * 83 MacMurray 42 Final
  Blackburn * 62 Westminster (Mo.) 82 Final
  Greenville * 66 Iowa Wesleyan 74 Final
  Robert Morris- Peoria 46 Fontbonne 73 Final
Wed. 11 Fontbonne * 57 Spalding 51 Final
  Webster * 75 Blackburn 43 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 66 Westminster (Mo.) 61 Final
  Eureka * 66 Greenville 49 Final
Sat. 14 Blackburn * 44 Spalding 72 Final
Mon. 16 Webster * 106 MacMurray 69 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 71 Fontbonne 50 Final
  rescheduled from Jan. 14th
  Kansas Christian 59 Westminster (Mo.) 91 Final
Wed. 18 Spalding * 77 MacMurray 41 Final
  Webster * 52 Fontbonne 56 Final
  Greenville * 83 Blackburn 36 Final
  Eureka * 64 Iowa Wesleyan 49 Final
Sat. 21 Spalding 30 Campbellsville 66 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 54 Fontbonne 50 Final
  Webster * 76 Greenville 81 Final
  Blackburn * 32 Eureka 84 Final
Mon. 23 Iowa Wesleyan * 63 MacMurray 36 Final
Tue. 24 Morthland 45 Webster 91 Final
Wed. 25 Fontbonne * 81 MacMurray 58 Final
  Blackburn * 35 Iowa Wesleyan 75 Final
  Greenville * 68 Westminster (Mo.) 53 Final
Thu. 26 Spalding * 63 Eureka 66 Final
Sat. 28 Fontbonne * 79 Blackburn 39 Final
  Spalding * 64 Iowa Wesleyan 55 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 50 Webster 83 Final
  MacMurray * 47 Greenville 91 Final
Mon. 30 Greenville 58 Williams Baptist 77 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Webster * 64 Eureka 68 Final
  Greenville * 38 Fontbonne 68 Final
  Blackburn * 58 MacMurray 57 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 53 Spalding 67 Final
Sat. 4 Eureka * 62 Fontbonne 67 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 56 Webster 83 Final
  MacMurray * 44 Westminster (Mo.) 82 Final
  Greenville * 68 Spalding 51 Final
Mon. 6 Eureka * 75 Westminster (Mo.) 47 Final
Wed. 8 Webster * 61 Spalding 54 Final
  MacMurray * 48 Eureka 86 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 69 Blackburn 44 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 57 Greenville 85 Final
Sat. 11 Spalding * 71 Fontbonne 76 Final
  Blackburn * 49 Webster 96 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 53 Iowa Wesleyan 65 Final
  Greenville * 66 Eureka 64 Final
Wed. 15 Westminster (Mo.) * 75 Eureka 99 Final
  MacMurray * 61 Webster 106 Final
  Fontbonne * 44 Iowa Wesleyan 48 Final
  Spalding * 85 Blackburn 46 Final
Thu. 16 Robert Morris-S'fiel 52 MacMurray 87 Final
Sat. 18 MacMurray * 55 Spalding 83 Final
  Fontbonne * 58 Webster 83 Final
  Blackburn * 37 Greenville 90 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 66 Eureka 74 Final
Tue. 21 MacMurray * 66 Blackburn 64 Final
Thu. 23 Webster % 52 Greenville 61 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Eureka
  Fontbonne % 55 Eureka 86 Final
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 25 Greenville % 74 Eureka 82 Final
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 3 Eureka % 58 Thomas More 97 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Trinity Christian % 42 Greenville 64 Final
  NCCAA North Central Regional
Sat. 4 Northwestern (Minn.) % 55 Greenville 70 Final
  NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
Wed. 15 Southwestern Christ. % 73 Greenville 78 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Quarterfinals @ Grace (IN)
Thu. 16 Greenville % 78 Roberts Wesleyan 72 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Semifinals @ Grace (IN)
Sat. 18 Greenville % 67 Emmanuel (Ga.) 48 Final
  NCCAA National Championship Finals @ Grace (IN)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season