2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Covenant   Greenville   10:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 3 Covenant   Greenville   10:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 10 Agnes Scott   Webster   9:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 11 Webster   Agnes Scott   9:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 17 Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary College   2:00 PM
  @ @ Conway, AR
  Westminster (Mo.)   Hendrix College   4:00 PM
  @ @ Conway, AR
Sun. 18 Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary College   10:00 AM
  @ @ Conway, AR
  Westminster (Mo.)   Hendrix College   10:00 PM
  @ @ Conway, AR
 
March
Fri. 2 Greenville   Calvin   1:00 PM
  Transylvania Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
  Blackburn   Crowley's Ridge   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Pacific (Ore.)   7:30 PM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 3 Wis.-Platteville   Webster   TBA
  Wis.-Platteville   Webster   TBA
  Blackburn   Ecclesia   10:00 AM
  @ Paragould, Arkansas
  St. Catherine   Fontbonne   10:00 AM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 4 Webster   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Berry   Fontbonne   10:00 AM
  @ NFCA Leadoff Classic: Arizona
  Blackburn   Haskell   11:00 AM
  @ Paragould, Arkansas
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Haskell   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  @ Paragould, Arkansas
  Claremont-M-S   Fontbonne   1:30 PM
  2018 Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
Mon. 5 TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 6 TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 7 TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 8 TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  TBA   Eureka   TBA
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 9 Buena Vista   Greenville   TBA
  Buena Vista   Greenville   TBA
Sat. 10 TBA   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
Sun. 11 TBA   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   TBA
  Mt. St. Joseph   Webster   1:00 PM
Mon. 12 TBA   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods 25-Mar-2018 TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   TBA
Tue. 13 TBA   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
Thu. 15 Blackburn   Sewanee   11:00 AM
  Blackburn   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Wis.-Platteville   Greenville   10:00 AM
Sat. 17 Rose-Hulman   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Eureka   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Westminster (Mo.)   California Lutheran   12:00 PM
  Spalding   Rose-Hulman   12:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   California Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Spalding   Rose-Hulman   2:30 PM
Mon. 19 Westminster (Mo.)   Vanguard University   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Vanguard University   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Westminster (Mo.)   Redlands University   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Redlands University   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Redlands   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   TBA
  Webster *   Greenville   TBA
  Webster *   Greenville   TBA
  Eureka *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   TBA
  Rose-Hulman   MacMurray   TBA
  Rose-Hulman   MacMurray   TBA
  Webster *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Iowa Wesleyan   St. Louis College of Pharmacy   TBA
  St. Louis College of Pharmacy   Iowa Wesleyan 8-Apr-2018 TBA
  Blackburn *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Eureka   Knox   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   4:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 28 Greenville *   MacMurray   TBA
  Greenville *   MacMurray   TBA
  Spalding *   Webster   TBA
  Spalding *   Webster   TBA
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Westminster (Mo.)   Mount Mary   1:30 PM
  @ @ Grinnell, IA
  Westminster (Mo.)   Stevens Point   11:30 PM
  @ @ Grinnell, IA
Sat. 31 Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Westminster (Mo.)   Grinnell   11:00 AM
  @ @ Grinnell, IA
  Principia *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Principia *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Principia *   Webster   TBA
  Principia *   Webster   TBA
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Greenville *   Spalding   TBA
  Greenville *   Spalding   TBA
  Fontbonne *   Principia   TBA
  Fontbonne *   Principia   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 MacMurray *   Webster   TBA
  Webster *   MacMurray   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   Robert Morris-S'fiel   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   Robert Morris-S'fiel   TBA
  Eureka *   Spalding   11:00 AM
  Eureka *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Webster   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Webster   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Grinnell   Iowa Wesleyan 24-Apr-2018 TBA
  Grinnell   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
Wed. 11 Greenville *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   7:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Spalding *   Principia   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   TBA
  Spalding *   Principia   TBA
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   TBA
  Fontbonne *   MacMurray   TBA
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Principia *   Greenville   TBA
  Principia *   Greenville   TBA
  Eureka   Harris-Stowe   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Harris-Stowe   4:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   5:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Webster *   Fontbonne   TBA
  Webster *   Fontbonne   TBA
  MacMurray *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Fontbonne *   Spalding   TBA
  Fontbonne *   Spalding   TBA
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  MacMurray *   Principia   TBA
  MacMurray *   Principia   TBA
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 St. Louis College of Pharmacy   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Central College   1:00 PM
  St. Louis College of Pharmacy   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Central College   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   TBA
Wed. 25 Iowa Wesleyan   Illinois Col.   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   Illinois Col.   TBA
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   4:00 PM
Thu. 26 Westminster (Mo.)   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Maranatha Baptist   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Blackburn   Maranatha Baptist   2:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 TBA   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
Fri. 4 TBA   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 5 TBA   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Tournament
* Conference