2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Maryville (TN) 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Westminster (Mo.) 5 Rhodes 12 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College)
Sun. 5 Maryville (TN) 9 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Memphis, Tenn. (Rhodes College)
  Westminster (Mo.) 9 Rhodes 11 Final
Fri. 17 Greenville 2 Brescia 5 Final
  Greenville 22 Brescia 6 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Kenyon 10 Webster 11 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Webster 10 Rhodes 7 Final
Sun. 26 Webster 6 Kenyon 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Memphis, TN
  Webster 11 Rhodes 5 Final
 
March
Thu. 2 Morthland 0 Greenville 9 Final - 5 innings
  William Woods 1 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Morthland 4 Greenville 12 Final - 6 innings
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 6 Webster 15 Final - 5 innings
  William Woods 14 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 3 Webster 14 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 4 Wis.-Platteville 0 Webster 8 Final - 5 innings
  Millikin 3 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Hillsboro, Mo.
  Wis.-Platteville 1 Webster 9 Final - 5 innings
  St. Louis Pharmacy 7 Blackburn 1 Final
  Millikin 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  @ Jefferson College - Hillsboro, Mo.
  St. Louis Pharmacy 7 Blackburn 5 Final
Sun. 5 Wis.-Platteville 3 Westminster (Mo.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Eureka 4 Ursinus 5 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wis.-Platteville 6 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Penn St.-Hazleton 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Bloomfield 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Lehman 0 Eureka 13 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 6 Penn St.-Hazleton 1 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 8 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Hilbert 2 Eureka 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  John Jay 4 Eureka 18 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 7 East. Mennonite 10 Eureka 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Carlow 2 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Eureka 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Carlow 3 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
Thu. 9 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Reinhardt 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Chatham 0 Eureka 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Reinhardt 10 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Mary Washington 1 Eureka 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 10 St. Mary-Woods 7 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Webster 5 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 St. Mary-Woods 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Buena Vista 3 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  Game moved up from March 11
  Millikin 1 Webster 2 Final - 8 innings
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Buena Vista 4 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
  Game moved up from March 11
Sat. 11 Webster 2 Bethel (Minn.) 4 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Coast Guard 9 Webster 1 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Buena Vista   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  Loras   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  Buena Vista   Fontbonne   Cancelled
  Loras   Fontbonne   Cancelled
Sun. 12 Webster 0 Millsaps 6 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Rutgers-Camden   Spalding   Cancelled
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Roger Williams 6 Webster 4 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Johnson St.   Spalding   Cancelled
  Canceled Due to Rain @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Loras   Fontbonne   Cancelled
Mon. 13 MacMurray 0 Wis.-La Crosse 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Albertus Magnus 1 Spalding 3 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Augsburg 13 MacMurray 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Greenville 3 Eastern Conn. St. 11 Final - 5 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7)
  Spalding #   SUNY Canton   Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 4 Stevens Institute 12 Final - 6 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
Tue. 14 Webster 10 Minn.-Morris 3 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  North Park 0 Webster 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Central (IA) 7 Greenville 0 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Greenville 7 Wis.-Platteville 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Central (IA) 9 MacMurray 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Spalding 4 Kentucky Christian 12 Final
  Blackburn 2 Ozarks (Ark.) 6 Final
  Spalding 1 Mansfield 7 Final
  Blackburn 2 Ozarks (Ark.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Stevens Institute 7 MacMurray 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Wed. 15 MacMurray 6 Wis.-Platteville 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wis.-La Crosse 14 Greenville 4 Final - 6 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Greenville 14 Suffolk 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Spalding 2 Mansfield 1 Final
  Blackburn 14 Ecclesia 4 Final - 6 innings
  Mansfield 8 Spalding 9 Final
  Blackburn 13 Ecclesia 3 Final
Thu. 16 Greenville 0 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Blackburn 8 Ecclesia 4 Final
  Greenville 2 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Blackburn 8 Ecclesia 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Westminster (Mo.) 10 Wis.-Stout 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wis.-Stout 12 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 19 Fontbonne 5 St. Catherine 6 Final
  @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Principia 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Guilford 12 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  St. Olaf 6 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla
  Principia 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Westminster (Mo.) 11 Guilford 7 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  MacMurray 0 Rose-Hulman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Berea 10 Spalding 1 Final - 5 innings
  MacMurray 7 Rose-Hulman 14 Final
  Berea 1 Spalding 11 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 20 Calvin 2 Fontbonne 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla
  Fontbonne 6 Tufts 3 Final
  @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla
Tue. 21 Wis.-Oshkosh 11 Fontbonne 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Legends Way #4 - Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Westminster (Mo.) 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Fontbonne 6 Chicago 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla
  Westminster (Mo.) 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  MacMurray 0 Mo. Baptist 17 Final - 5 innings
  MacMurray 0 Mo. Baptist 6 Final
Wed. 22 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Harris-Stowe 3 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 15 MacMurray 1 Final - 6 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 9 Harris-Stowe 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 2 MacMurray 1 Final
Thu. 23 Luther 11 Fontbonne 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fontbonne 6 Hope 7 Final
  @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla
Fri. 24 Bowdoin 8 Fontbonne 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla
  Fontbonne 0 Tufts 5 Final
  @ Legends Way #5, Clermont, Fla
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 Eureka 11 Final - 5 innings
  MacMurray 0 Knox 0 2:00 PM
  Webster 1 Coe 6 Final
  Washington University Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Greenville 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 7 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 4 Eureka 8 Final
  MacMurray 0 Knox 0 4:00 PM
  Greenville   Monmouth (Ill.)   Cancelled
Sat. 25 Wartburg   Webster   Cancelled
  Washington University Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Bethel (Minn.)   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  @ Pella, Iowa (Central College)
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Webster 1 Wartburg 3 Final
  Washington University Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Rose-Hulman   Blackburn   Postponed
  MacMurray 0 Millikin 0 1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Blackburn   Postponed
  MacMurray 0 Millikin 0 3:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
  WashU Invitational
  Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Greenville   3:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   5:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Greenville   5:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Blackburn *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  MacMurray * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 0 3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 MacMurray 0 Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 3:00 PM
  MacMurray 0 Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 5:00 PM
Fri. 31 Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   4:00 PM
  Hanover   Spalding   4:30 PM
  Hanover   Spalding   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Webster *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   1:00 PM
  MacMurray * 0 Fontbonne 0 1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Morthland   Blackburn   1:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Morthland   Blackburn   3:30 PM
Mon. 3 Greenville *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Mo. Baptist   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Mo. Baptist   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Blackburn * 0 MacMurray 0 3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Greenville   Robert Morris-S'fiel   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Robert Morris-S'fiel   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Rose-Hulman   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Mon. 10 MacMurray 0 St. Mary-Woods 0 3:30 PM
  MacMurray 0 St. Mary-Woods 0 5:30 PM
Tue. 11 Harris-Stowe   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Principia * 0 MacMurray 0 3:00 PM
  Harris-Stowe   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Spalding   4:30 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Spalding   6:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Iowa Wesleyan   Grinnell   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Grinnell   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Greenville *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   4:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   5:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Spalding *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Blackburn   Maranatha Baptist   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   Maranatha Baptist   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Eureka * 0 MacMurray 0 3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Eureka   Harris-Stowe   2:00 PM
  Greenville   Millikin   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Harris-Stowe   4:00 PM
  Greenville   Millikin   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Webster *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Iowa Wesleyan   Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   1:00 PM
  MacMurray * 0 Spalding 0 2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   3:00 PM
  MacMurray * 0 Spalding 0 4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Fontbonne   Illinois Col.   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Illinois Col.   5:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   5:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Webster   Rose-Hulman   4:00 PM
  Harris-Stowe   Principia   5:00 PM
  Webster   Rose-Hulman   6:00 PM
  Harris-Stowe   Principia   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 MacMurray 0 3:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 0 MacMurray 0 5:00 PM
  Blackburn   Principia   6:00 PM
  Blackburn   Principia   8:00 PM
Sat. 29 Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Crowley's Ridge   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   2:30 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Crowley's Ridge   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   4:30 PM
Sun. 30 MacMurray 0 Grinnell 0 1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   2:30 PM
  MacMurray 0 Grinnell 0 3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   4:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 4 Westminster (Mo.) %   TBA   TBA
  @ St. Ann, Mo.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season