2017 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 21 Drury #   Westminster (MO)   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Southwestern Illinois #   Greenville   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Blackburn #   Lincoln Land Community College   5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Westminster (MO) #   Central Methodist   12:00 PM
Sun. 27 Transylvania #   Spalding   TBA
  Principia #   DePauw   1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Fairhaven Baptist College #   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 1 Rockford   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Dominican (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Christian   MacMurray   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Spalding   5:00 PM
  @ Centre College
  Greenville   Elmhurst   5:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Westminster (MO)   5:00 PM
  Webster   Illinois Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Fontbonne   Rockford   1:00 PM
  Greenville   Moody Bible   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Buena Vista   3:00 PM
  Principia   Elmhurst   5:30 PM
  Knox   Westminster (MO)   6:00 PM
  Spalding   Centre   7:00 PM
Sun. 3 Fontbonne   Dominican (Ill.)   12:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Webster   1:30 PM
  Blackburn   Cornell College   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Westminster (MO)   Grinnell   4:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Coe   5:00 PM
  MacMurray   Illinois Tech   6:00 PM
  Greenville   Rose-Hulman   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Knox   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  MacMurray   Ripon   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Coe   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Hannibal-La Grange   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Blackburn   Manchester   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Faith Bapt. Bible   3:00 PM
  Spalding   Kenyon   4:30 PM
  @ Danville, KY
  Emmaus   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Monmouth (Ill.)   Principia   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Game played at Rhodes
  Blackburn   Anderson (Ind.)   3:00 PM
  Westminster (MO)   McMurry   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Spalding   4:00 PM
  @ Danville, Kentucky; Centre College
  Webster   Concordia Chicago   4:30 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Greenville   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 MacMurray   Coe   1:00 PM
  Webster   Rockford   1:00 PM
  Grinnell   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Illinois Col.   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  Cornell College   Iowa Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Spalding   Berea   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   7:00 PM
  McKinzie Field
  Millikin   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Hendrix   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Simpson   Westminster (MO)   4:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Principia   5:30 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Rockford   Iowa Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Marian (Wis.)   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  St. Louis Pharmacy   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Simpson   Principia   3:00 PM
  Wabash   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Westminster (MO)   4:00 PM
  Franklin   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Marian (Wis.)   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Hendrix   Webster   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Franklin   Spalding   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  Greenville   Illinois Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Monmouth (Ill.)   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Central (Iowa)   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Ill. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Neb. Christian   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   6:30 PM
  Schueler Field
Sat. 23 MacMurray   Anderson (Ind.)   2:00 PM
  Greenville   Ill. Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Webster   Wis.-Whitewater   7:00 PM
  Principia   Millikin   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 MacMurray   Franklin   1:00 PM
  Westminster (MO)   Wis.-Whitewater   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Spalding   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Eureka   Grace Bible (Mich.)   4:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Principia   7:00 PM
  Webster   Ill. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Iowa Wesleyan   Simpson   5:00 PM
  Westminster (MO)   Illinois Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Fontbonne   Harris-Stowe   3:30 PM
  Emmaus   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Christian   Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Principia *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   5:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 2 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Blackburn *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Eureka *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (MO)   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Eureka   Emmaus   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Spalding *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Greenville *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (MO)   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 Finlandia   Webster   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Principia *   Eureka   1:00 PM
Thu. 12 MacMurray *   Spalding   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (MO)   5:00 PM
Mon. 16 Iowa Wesleyan   William Penn   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Principia *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (MO)   5:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   TBA
  Principia *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Principia   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   TBA
  Webster *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 TBA   Westminster (MO)   TBA
  SLIAC Semifinals @ TBA
Fri. 3 TBA   Westminster (MO)   TBA
  SLIAC Championship @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference