2017 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team

Offensive Player of the Year - Kaleb Keller, Principia College

Co-Defensive Player of the Year - Greg Ferry, Fontbonne University and Justin Schmidt, Webster University

Newcomer of the Year - Kaleb Keller, Principia College

Coach of the Year - Donnie Alberty, Fontbonne University

Sportsmanship Award - MacMurray College

First Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kornell Hilliard   F   Spalding   So   Louisville, Ky./Fern Creek
Kaleb Keller   F   Principia   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Principia
Patrick Wisnewski   F   Westminster   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Kennedy
Daniel Barone   MF   Westminster   Sr   Broken Arrow, Okla./Bishop Kelley
Dino Music   MF   Webster   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Corey Schmidt   MF   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Peters, Mo./St. Dominic
Blas Villaseca   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Spain
Greg Ferry   D   Fontbonne   Sr   Ayr, Scotland/Kyle Academy
Blake Hausman   D   Westminster   Sr   Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge
Justin Schmidt   D   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Metro
Jordan Alberici   GK   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Trinity
                 
Second Team                
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Caleb Carpenter   F   Greenville   Sr   Louisville, Ky./Trinity
Tucker Hiveley   F   Webster   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Priory
Nick Wolf   F   Fontbonne   Sr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Edgar Bueno   MF   Greenville   Jr   Broken Arrow, Okla./Bishop Kelley
Briggs Hurley   MF   Principia   Sr   Ponte Verdra, Fla./Ponte Vedra
Sergi Olvera-Vancini   MF   Spalding   Sr   Covington, Ky./Holmes
Blake Smugala   MF   Fontbonne   Jr   St. Louis, Mo./Vianney
Finn Kola   D   Spalding   So   Millfield, Ohio/Athens
Akimie Ogilvie   D   Principia   Sr   St. Georges, Grenada/Principia
Alejo Vaccoro   D   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Spain
Matt Amick   GK   Webster   Fr   St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
                 
Third Team
               
Name   Pos   School   Yr   Hometown/High School
Kaden Keller   F   Principia   So   St. Louis, Mo./Principia
Edin Mehmedovic   F   Webster   So   St. Louis, Mo./Mehlville
Alvaro Sebastian   F   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Madrid, Spain
George Agai   MF   Principia   So   Nairobi/Principia
Jordan Allen   MF   Blackburn   So   Danville, Ill./Danville
Hunter Olaso   MF   Webster   Fr   Kailua-Kona, Hawaii/Kealakehe
Eliecer Urena   MF   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Costa Rica
Charles Dalton   D   Greenville   Jr   Wentzville, Mo./St. Dominic
Ryan Gonzalez   D   Webster   Fr   Sugar Land, Texas/Clements
Nick Nelson   D   Fontbonne   So   Ayr, Scotland/Kyle Academy
Gonzalo Rubio   D   Iowa Wesleyan   Fr   Spain
Kyle Hertel   GK   Webster   So   Sandpoint, Idaho/Sandpoint

 

All-Sportsmanship Team

Name   School
Reed Gwillim   Blackburn
Tim Johnson   Eureka
Jordan Alberici   Fontbonne
Caleb Mulholland   Greenville
Jose Lorenzo   Iowa Wesleyan
Omar Martinez   MacMurray
Matt Jones   Principia
Trustun Ashburn   Spalding
Eric Tate   Webster
Joshua Udinyiwe   Westminster