2016-17 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 at Webster at Culver's Edgewood Fall Classic 2/15
  Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin GC)
Tue. 6 at Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke Invitational 5/14
  Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
  at Westminster at Aurora Double Gun 16/17
  Bristol, Ill. (Blackberry Oaks GC)
Wed. 7 at Fontbonne at Lindenwood-Belleville 8/8
  Fairview Heights, Ill. (Stonewolf GC)
Sat. 10 at MacMurray at Greenville Invitational 3/4
  Greenville, Ill. (Indian Springs GC)
  at Blackburn at Greenville Invitational 1/4
  Greenville, Ill. (Indian Springs GC)
  at Greenville hosts Invitational 4/4
  Greenville, Ill. (Indian Springs GC)
Sun. 11 at Webster at Rhodes Collegiate Fall Classic 8/16
  Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National GC)
Thu. 15 at Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn Shootout 3/7
  Oskaloosa, Iowa (Edmundson & Harvest Point)
Sat. 17 at Webster at Midwest Region Fall Classic 10/32
  Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
  at Fontbonne at Midwest Region Classic 29/32
  Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
  at Blackburn at Midwest Golf Classic 22/32
  Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
  at MacMurray at Midwest Golf Classic 27/32
  Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
Sun. 18 at Iowa Wesleyan at Waldorf Invite 1/4
  Forest City, Iowa (Bear Creek GC)
  at Spalding at Battle at the Brook NTS
  Delaware, Ohio (Plum Brook CC)
Sun. 25 at Spalding at Dan Quayle Classic 9/11
  Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges GC)
Wed. 28 at Iowa Wesleyan hosts Fall Invite 1/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Schaeffer GC)
  at Blackburn at Iowa Wesleyan Fall Invite 3/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Shaeffer Memorial GC)
  at MacMurray at Iowa Wesleyan Fall Invite 4/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Shaeffer Memorial GC)
  at Eureka at Iowa Wesleyan Fall Invite 6/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Shaeffer Memorial GC)
Fri. 30 at Webster at Hopkins Golf Collegiate Classic 4/14
  Decatur, Ill. (Country Club of Decatur)
  at Fontbonne at Hopkins Golf Classic 14/14
  Decatur, Ill. (Country Club of Decatur)
 
October
Sun. 2 at Fontbonne at UPIKE Fall Invitational 5/6
  Prestonsburg, Ky. (Stonecrest GC)
Sat. 8 at Blackburn hosts Invitational 2/4
  Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park)
  at MacMurray at Blackburn Invitational 1/4
  Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park)
  at Greenville at Blackburn Invitational NTS
  Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park)
  at Fontbonne at Blackburn Invitational 4/4
  Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park)
Sun. 9 at Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn Classic 5/11
  Oskaloosa, Iowa (Edmundson & Harvest Point)
Mon. 10 at Fontbonne at The Dominic 6/6
  Kansas City, Mo. (Swope Memorial GC)
  at Spalding at BSN Fall Invitational 9/9
  Bangs, Ohio (Chapel Hill GC)
Sat. 15 at Iowa Wesleyan at Augustana Shootout 4/9
  Sherrard, Ill. (Fyre Lake GC)
  at Westminster at Augustana Shootout 8/9
  Sherrard, Ill. (Fyre Lake GC)
Sun. 16 at Spalding at Jim English Invite 8/8
  Danville, Ky. (Danville CC)
 
March
Mon. 6 at Webster at Las Vegas Desert Classic T-15/18
  Nipton, Calif. (Primm Valley GC)
Sat. 11 at Spalding at Franklin College Invite 4/6
  French Lick, Ind. (Donald Ross GC)
Tue. 14 vs. Webster at Pinecrest Intercollegiate @ Longview, Texas (Pinecrest CC) 3/10
Fri. 24 vs. Greenville hosts Invitational @ Greenville, Ill. (Indian Springs GC) 2/2
Sat. 25 at Spalding at Mount St. Joseph 10/13
  North Bend, Ind. (Ashton Oaks GC)
Sun. 26 vs. Fontbonne at UW-Parkside Spring Invitational @ Columbus, Ind. (Otter Creek GC) 13/13
Mon. 27 vs. Westminster at William Woods Invitational @ Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood GC) 13/13
Tue. 28 at Webster at Huntingdon Wynlakes Intercollegiate 10/13
  Montgomery, Ala. (Wynlakes GC)
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Prairie Fire Classic @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) T-6/18
Sun. 2 at Webster hosts Gorlok Invitational 3/11
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen GC)
  vs. Fontbonne at Gorlok Spring Invitational @ Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen) 10/11
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan vs. Waldorf @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) NTS
  vs. Westminster at Lyon Spring Invitational @ Batesville, Ark. (The Course at Eagle Mountain) 3/3
  at Spalding at Gorlok Invitational T-7/11
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen GC)
Mon. 3 at Iowa Wesleyan hosts Tiger Classic 2/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Schaeffer GC)
  at Blackburn at Webster Invitational 9/11
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen GC)
  at Greenville at Iowa Wesleyan 8/8
  Mt. Pleasant, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
  at MacMurray at Tiger Classic 6/8
  Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
Thu. 6 vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke Spring Invitational @ Galena, Ill. (Galena GC) 2/5
Fri. 7 at Webster at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational 11/20
  Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC)
  vs. Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational @ Normal, Ind. (Ironwood GC) 19/20
Sat. 8 at Spalding at Carnegie Mellon Shootout 5/8
  Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Mon. 10 at Iowa Wesleyan at Illinois College Invite T-4/12
  Jacksonville, Ill.
  vs. Fontbonne at Illinois College lnvite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Jacksonville CC) 7/12
  at Blackburn at Illinois College Invite 3/12
  at Greenville at Illinois College Invite 11/12
  Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC)
  vs. MacMurray at Illinois College Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Jacksonville CC) 6/12
Fri. 14 at Fontbonne at Augustana Invitational 12/15
  Sherrard, Ill. (Fyre Lake GC)
Mon. 17 at SLIAC Championship
  Eureka, Mo. (Aberdeen GC)
Sat. 22 vs. Westminster at Blue Boy Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) 9/10
  vs. Blackburn at Blue Boy Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Jacksonville CC) 4/10
  vs. Greenville at Blue Boy Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) 10/10
Mon. 24 vs. Iowa Wesleyan vs. William Penn @ Moravia, Iowa (The Preserve)
Sat. 29 at Iowa Wesleyan at Monmouth Invite
  Monmouth, Ill.
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Monmouth Scot Invite @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC)
 
May
Tue. 16 at NCAA Division III Championship
  Howie-In-The-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort)