2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 8 Westminster (Mo.) # 52 Columbia College 86 Final
Fri. 10 Eureka #   North Texas   5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 Eureka #   Loyola (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 Spalding 53 Berea 68 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 75 MacMurray 57 Final
  Greenville 98 Transylvania 130 Final
  Fontbonne 68 Ill. Wesleyan 90 Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield 52 Eureka 117 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 66 Coe 99 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 61 Simpson 83 Final
Fri. 17 Blackburn 61 North Park 59 Final
  Greenville 114 Montclair St. 119 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Webster 68 Tufts 83 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Iowa Wesleyan 84 Aurora 104 Final
  @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena)
  Spalding 65 N.C. Wesleyan 90 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Principia 82 Illinois Col. 85 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Spalding 65 Bluffton 63 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Eureka 68 Central Mich. 103 Final
  Greenville 120 Case Western Reserve 111 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
  Iowa Wesleyan 61 Crown (Minn.) 93 Final
  Buzz Levick Classic @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena)
  Cent. Christian (Mo) 76 MacMurray 97 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 94 Principia 90 Final - OT
  Illinois College Tournament @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Webster 93 Wabash 91 Final - OT
  34th Annual Lopata Tournament @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Gust. Adolphus 85 Blackburn 73 Final
  North Park University Invite @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
Tue. 21 Hanover 83 Spalding 47 Final
  Elmhurst 57 Blackburn 66 Final
  Millikin 79 Webster 66 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 71 Principia 57 Final
  Knox 120 Greenville 148 Final
  Fontbonne 87 Oakland City 102 Final
  Coe 71 Westminster (Mo.) 73 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 56 Dubuque 76 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 74 Eureka 111 Final
Fri. 24 Iowa Wesleyan 54 Neb. Wesleyan 117 Final
  NWU Snyder Classic
  Coe 77 Webster 60 Final
Sat. 25 Eureka 97 Monmouth (Ill.) 96 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 85 Knox 74 Final
  Centre 67 Webster 76 Final
  Greenville 128 Buena Vista 142 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 88 Iowa Wesleyan 75 Final
  @ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena)
  Dallas 79 Fontbonne 66 Final
Sun. 26 Adrian 71 Spalding 52 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 66 Monmouth (Ill.) 78 Final
  Eureka 103 Knox 89 Final
  MacMurray 57 Augustana (Ill.) 89 Final
Mon. 27 Robert Morris-Springfield 75 Fontbonne 96 Final
Tue. 28 Principia * 85 Iowa Wesleyan 78 Final
Wed. 29 MacMurray * 82 Blackburn 88 Final
  Spalding * 82 Fontbonne 76 Final
  Greenville * 109 Eureka 131 Final
  Webster * 55 Westminster (Mo.) 84 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Iowa Wesleyan * 62 Spalding 84 Final
  Principia * 75 Webster 78 Final
  Blackburn * 81 Fontbonne 79 Final
  Eureka * 82 MacMurray 66 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 112 Greenville 118 Final
Tue. 5 St. Louis Pharmacy 86 Fontbonne 97 Final
Thu. 7 Robert Morris-Peoria 65 Webster 89 Final
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) * 67 Spalding 64 Final
  Eureka * 61 Blackburn 78 Final
  Fontbonne * 74 Webster 84 Final
  Greenville * 126 Iowa Wesleyan 112 Final
  MacMurray * 52 Principia 80 Final
Tue. 12 Washington (Mo.) 98 Fontbonne 68 Final
Wed. 13 Centre 66 Spalding 68 Final
Sat. 16 Spalding * 60 MacMurray 64 Final
  Principia * 53 Westminster (Mo.) 73 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 88 Blackburn 85 Final
  Greenville * 147 Fontbonne 138 Final
  Webster * 70 Eureka 81 Final
Sun. 17 Millikin 74 Westminster (Mo.) 88 Final
Mon. 18 Fontbonne 71 Illinois Tech 74 Final
  Principia 49 UC Santa Cruz 66 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Honolulu, Hawaii (Hawaii Convention Center) @ Honolulu, HI
Tue. 19 Dominican (Ill.) 64 Eureka 72 Final
  Blackburn 90 Loras 102 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 68 St. Cloud St. 111 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 79 Principia 82 Final
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic @ Honolulu, HI (Hawaii Convention Center)
Wed. 20 MacMurray 88 Dallas 82 Final
Thu. 21 MacMurray 65 Texas-Dallas 81 Final
Fri. 29 Waynesburg 127 Greenville 125 Final
  @ Defiance
  Sewanee 59 Westminster (Mo.) 62 Final
  Berry 74 Webster 71 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Blackburn 52 St. Norbert 65 Final
Sat. 30 Sewanee 67 MacMurray 70 Final - OT
  Iowa Wesleyan # 52 Truman 107 Final
  Exhibition
  Principia 72 Millikin 89 Final
  Eureka 65 Maryville (Mo.) 88 Final
  Greenville 139 Defiance 133 Final
  Blackburn 100 Finlandia 70 Final
  @ Connie Tilley Court - De Pere, Wis.
Sun. 31 Westminster (Mo.) 71 Washington (Mo.) 79 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Blackburn * 66 Principia 80 Final
Wed. 3 Spalding * 58 Eureka 77 Final
  Fontbonne * 60 Westminster (Mo.) 79 Final
  MacMurray * 122 Greenville 140 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 68 Webster 78 Final
Sat. 6 Webster * 58 Spalding 61 Final
  Greenville * 108 Blackburn 117 Final
  MacMurray * 77 Fontbonne 78 Final
  Eureka * 88 Principia 94 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 87 Iowa Wesleyan 82 Final
Sun. 7 Robert Morris-Springfield 87 MacMurray 116 Final
Mon. 8 Illinois Col. 82 Blackburn 91 Final
Tue. 9 Principia * 129 Greenville 133 Final
Wed. 10 Fontbonne * 97 Iowa Wesleyan 100 Final
  Blackburn * 65 Spalding 69 Final - OT
  Eureka * 95 Westminster (Mo.) 59 Final
  Webster * 71 MacMurray 53 Final
Sat. 13 Blackburn * 73 Webster 76 Final - OT
  Fontbonne * 78 Principia 83 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 101 Eureka 110 Final
  MacMurray * 79 Westminster (Mo.) 72 Final
Wed. 17 Eureka * 84 Fontbonne 78 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 57 Blackburn 65 Final
  Greenville * 129 Webster 105 Final
  MacMurray * 80 Iowa Wesleyan 88 Final
Thu. 18 Principia * 75 Spalding 87 Final
Sat. 20 Fontbonne * 58 Spalding 70 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 79 Principia 87 Final
  Blackburn * 75 MacMurray 81 Final
  Eureka * 97 Greenville 111 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 78 Webster 61 Final
Mon. 22 Spalding * 0 Greenville 0
Start of 1st
Tue. 23 Webster *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Webster *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 31 MacMurray *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eureka *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Principia *   Eureka   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Principia *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greenville *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Spalding *   Principia   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference