2018 SLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 16 Greenville 6 Rhodes 8 Final
  Spalding 14 Sewanee 1 Final
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  Fontbonne 3 Belhaven 1 Final
Sat. 17 Principia   Centre   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 4 Berry 9 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  MacMurray 6 Oglethorpe 21 Final
  Principia   Centre   Cancelled
  MacMurray 7 Oglethorpe 4 Final
Sun. 18 Spalding 8 Sewanee 4 Final
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  MacMurray 4 Oglethorpe 14 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding 22 Sewanee 4 Final
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  Fontbonne 0 Millsaps 10 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 24 MacMurray 5 North Central (Ill.) 8 Final
  @ Carol Stream, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan 7 Lawrence 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ozarks (Ark.)   Cancelled
  Rainout
  Iowa Wesleyan   Lawrence   Cancelled
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sun. 25 Olivet 2 Spalding 12 Final
  Lawrence 24 Iowa Wesleyan 26 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Dominican (Ill.) 2 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Car Shield Field
  Concordia (Ill.) 4 Webster 5 Final
  MacMurray 8 North Central (Ill.) 12 Final
  @ Carol Stream, Ill.
  Lawrence 10 Iowa Wesleyan 7 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ozarks (Ark.)   Cancelled
  Rainout
  Aurora 0 Spalding 1 Final - 10 innings
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Ecclesia 25 Blackburn 4 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Chicago 4 Fontbonne 7 Final
  @ Car Shield Field
  Ecclesia 14 Blackburn 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Mon. 26 Ecclesia 10 Blackburn 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Concordia (TX) 4 Webster 3 Final
  Ecclesia 16 Blackburn 11 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Concordia (Ill.) 8 Webster 3 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 9 Spalding 11 Final
  Louisville, Kent. / Derby City Field
Tue. 27 Spalding 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Principia 1 Harris-Stowe 3 Final
  Principia 4 Harris-Stowe 2 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 28 Greenville 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Ill. Wesleyan 11 Fontbonne 0 Final - 8 innings
  Principia 4 Crowley's Ridge 2 Final
  Principia 2 Crowley's Ridge 1 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 5 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Dubuque 6 Greenville 7 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 10 Spalding 4 Final
Sat. 3 Elmhurst 17 Blackburn 7 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Dubuque 11 Greenville 7 Final
  MacMurray 0 Loras 8 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Principia 2 Crowley's Ridge 3 Final
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 1 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  Principia 14 Crowley's Ridge 1 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 7 Iowa Wesleyan 8 Final
  Lenz Field @ Jacksonville, IL
  Elmhurst 6 MacMurray 2 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Lawrence 4 Blackburn 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 6 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  North Park 2 Webster 3 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 2 Spalding 12 Final
  Louisville, Kent. / Derby City Field
  Chicago 15 Greenville 4 Final
Sun. 4 Loras 8 Blackburn 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  MacMurray 9 Lawrence 6 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Transylvania 1 Webster 12 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne 2 John Carroll 4 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Robert Morris (Peoria) 2 Westminster (Mo.) 12 Final - 8 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 12 Robert Morris-S'field 6 Final
  Lenz Field @ Jacksonville, IL
  Eureka 4 Lawrence 10 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  DePauw 1 Spalding 17 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 12 Robert Morris-S'field 6 Final
  Lenz Field @ Jacksonville, IL
  Elmhurst 4 Eureka 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
Mon. 5 King's (Pa.) 4 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Benedictine (IL)   Webster   Postponed
Tue. 6 Fontbonne 19 Aurora 9 Final - 7 innings
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan   Postponed
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Spalding 9 Transylvania 4 Final
  Greenville   Millikin   Postponed
Thu. 8 Fontbonne 11 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 9 Wartburg 7 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Principia 16 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Principia 16 Robert Morris-S'field 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
Sat. 10 Rhodes 3 Webster 8 Final
  @ Saint Leo, Fla.
  Elmhurst 1 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 Principia 6 Final
  MacMurray 3 Northwestern 6 Final
  Elmhurst 12 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 1 Principia 12 Final
Sun. 11 Spalding 4 Wis.-La Crosse 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 9 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Blackburn 1 Dallas 9 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 2 FDU-Florham 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Blackburn 5 Dallas 7 Final - 7 innings
  Webster 6 Ripon 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Complex @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 12 Southern Me. 5 Webster 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 9 Spalding 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle #6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn 10 Dallas 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 St. Scholastica 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  St. Scholastica 13 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Auburndale,FL
  Greenville 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Greenville 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue. 13 Greenville 6 Marian (Wis.) 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Rutgers-Camden 3 Webster 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Final
Wed. 14 Utica 15 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 5 Utica 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Monmouth (Ill.) 9 Eureka 11 Final
  Ramapo 5 Spalding 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 4 Eureka 4 Final
  Blackburn 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor 14 Final
Thu. 15 Augsburg 9 Greenville 6 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Spalding 11 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL.
  Greenville 21 Augsburg 14 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Wis.-Platteville 3 Fontbonne 12 Final
  St. Scholastica 3 Webster 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rensselaer 20 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clarks Summit 3 MacMurray 25 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wis.-Platteville 3 Fontbonne 5 Final
Fri. 16 Webster 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wells 1 MacMurray 22 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Viterbo 4 Eureka 2 Final
  Blackburn 2 Austin 14 Final
  Framingham St. 10 Greenville 11 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Blackburn 5 Austin 6 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 17 MacMurray 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Webster 2 Wis.-La Crosse 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hamline 1 Greenville 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Carthage 5 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Blackburn 1 Austin 12 Final
  Carthage 8 Fontbonne 3 Final - 10 innings
  Principia 2 Chapman 12 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 18 Carthage 10 Fontbonne 9 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 9 Centre 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'field 1 Eureka 2 Final
  Eureka High School Field
  Centre 5 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'field 10 Eureka 6 Final
  Eureka High School Field
  Principia 2 La Verne 7 Final
Mon. 19 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Western New Eng. 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 20 Principia 6 Providence Christian 3 Final
Wed. 21 Benedictine (IL) 4 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan * 4 Blackburn 7 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 2 Blackburn 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan   Cornell College   Postponed
  Washington (Mo.) 15 Greenville 4 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 22 MacMurray 1 Millikin 2 Final
Fri. 23 Westminster (Mo.) 5 Union (N.Y.) 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl.
  Eureka * 0 Greenville 3 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 11 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Eureka * 6 Greenville 7 Final - 10 innings
  MacMurray 8 Monmouth (Ill.) 10 Final
Sat. 24 Eureka   Bradley   Postponed
Sun. 25 Rose-Hulman 4 Webster 1 Final
  Knox   Eureka   Postponed
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Spalding 14 Final
  Wartburg 3 Webster 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 3 Spalding 7 Final
Tue. 27 Principia * 5 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  Principia * 7 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 28 Fontbonne * 4 MacMurray 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 0 MacMurray 5 Final
Fri. 30 Eureka * ^ 2 Fontbonne 13 Final
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
  Eureka * ^ 4 Fontbonne 16 Final - 7 innings
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
  Spalding * ^ 4 MacMurray 3 Final - 9 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 6 Webster 4 Final - 12 innings
  Principia * ^ 16 Greenville 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 2 Webster 8 Final
  Principia * ^ 7 Greenville 4 Final
Sat. 31 Spalding * ^ 9 MacMurray 0 Final
  Eureka * 1 Fontbonne 6 Final
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 6 Webster 7 Final
  Spalding * ^ 7 MacMurray 2 Final
  Principia * ^ 3 Greenville 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Elsah, Ill.
 
April
Mon. 2 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Knox 4 Final
  Principia * 3 Eureka 5 Final
  Illinois Valley Central High School, Chillicothe, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan * 4 Knox 5 Final
  Principia * 1 Eureka 0 Final
  Illinois Valley Central High School, Chillicothe, Ill.
Tue. 3 Maryville (Tenn.)   Spalding   Cancelled
  Greenville   Illinois Col.   Postponed
  Fontbonne   Missouri S&T   Postponed
Wed. 4 Centre 3 Spalding 4 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Webster 3 Final
Thu. 5 MacMurray * 11 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  Blackburn * 7 Westminster (Mo.) 15 Final - 7 innings
  MacMurray * 12 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  Lincoln Christian 2 Eureka 12 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn * 4 Westminster (Mo.) 14 Final - 7 innings
  Greenville * ^ 4 Spalding 6 Final
Fri. 6 Greenville * ^ 12 Spalding 13 Final
  Greenville * ^ 1 Spalding 11 Final
Sat. 7 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 8 Westminster (Mo.) 9 Final - 8 innings
  MacMurray * ^ 10 Blackburn 1 Final
  Fontbonne * 4 Principia 3 Final - 8 innings
  Webster * ^ 7 Eureka 1 Final
  Fontbonne * 10 Principia 11 Final - 8 innings
  MacMurray * ^ 14 Blackburn 1 Final - 7 innings
  Webster * ^ 7 Eureka 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 8 Webster * ^ 1 Eureka 2 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 9 Blackburn 11 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 4 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final
Tue. 10 Illinois Col. 8 Principia 3 Final
Wed. 11 Webster * 14 Blackburn 3 Final - 7 innings
  Eureka 6 Edgewood 5 Final - 8 innings
  Thomas More 11 Spalding 9 Final
  Webster * 19 Blackburn 8 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 11 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  Eureka 5 Edgewood 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 6 Greenville 2 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 15 Iowa Wesleyan 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 6 Greenville 16 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 12 Blackburn * ^ 9 Principia 20 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 13 Webster * ^ 7 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Greenville * ^ 3 MacMurray 1 Final
  Eureka * ^ 12 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
  Eureka * ^ 6 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 14 Greenville * ^ 10 MacMurray 6 Final
  Spalding * 7 Westminster (Mo.) 5 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 4 Principia 10 Final
  Spalding * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 8 Principia 7 Final
Sun. 15 Robert Morris-S'field 0 MacMurray 10 Final
  Webster * ^ 10 Fontbonne 1 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 1 MacMurray 9 Final
Mon. 16 Webster * ^ 10 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Shaw Park
Tue. 17 Principia * 4 Webster 8 Final
  Principia * 0 Webster 20 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 18 Fontbonne * 4 Spalding 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 1 MacMurray 12 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne * ^ 6 Spalding 7 Final
  Eureka * 6 Blackburn 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 13 MacMurray 14 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 5 Greenville 7 Final
  Eureka * 2 Blackburn 9 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Greenville 4 Final
Fri. 20 Greenville * ^ 17 Blackburn 7 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding * ^ 11 Principia 2 Final
Sat. 21 Greenville * ^ 9 Blackburn 5 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 5 Fontbonne 6 Final - 8 innings
  Spalding * ^ 3 Principia 4 Final
  Greenville * ^ 3 Blackburn 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 4 Fontbonne 8 Final
  Spalding * ^ 12 Principia 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 3 Eureka 4 Final
  MacMurray * 3 Webster 5 Final
  MacMurray * 2 Webster 8 Final
Sun. 22 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 1 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 7 Eureka 0 Final
  Webster 6 DePauw 5 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 6 Eureka 4 Final
Mon. 23 Eureka * ^ 14 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
Tue. 24 Lincoln Christian 1 Blackburn 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 6 Cornell College 5 Final
  Webster * 3 Greenville 1 Final
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
  Webster * 17 Greenville 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Edwardsville, Ill.
Wed. 25 Eureka * 8 Spalding 9 Final
  Greenville * ^ 2 MacMurray 1 Final
  Eureka * 4 Spalding 7 Final
  Blackburn * 2 Fontbonne 10 Final
  Blackburn * 3 Fontbonne 8 Final
Thu. 26 Rose-Hulman 0 Greenville 4 Final
Fri. 27 MacMurray * ^   Principia   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Blackburn * ^   Spalding   12:00 PM
  MacMurray * ^   Principia   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Blackburn * ^   Spalding   3:00 PM
  MacMurray * ^   Principia   3:00 PM
  Webster * ^   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Blackburn * ^   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Webster * ^   Iowa Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne * ^   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster * ^   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 Lincoln Christian   Principia   6:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Spalding   Thomas More   3:00 PM
  Benedictine (IL)   Webster   6:00 PM
  @ Normal, Ill.
Wed. 2 Blackburn   Illinois Col.   3:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rockford   5:00 PM
Thu. 3 Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   3:30 PM
Fri. 4 Dominican (Ill.)   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Dominican (Ill.)   Eureka   3:30 PM
Sat. 5 Spalding *   Webster   12:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   2:30 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   3:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division