2016 SLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 19 Fontbonne 4 Berry 6 Final
  Fontbonne 7 Berry 16 Final
  Greenville 1 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
Sat. 20 Webster 13 Covenant 8 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  MacMurray 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Greenville 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Fontbonne 4 Berry 5 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 7 Ozarks (Ark.) 3 Final
  MacMurray 8 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 9 Ozarks (Ark.) 11 Final
  Greenville 5 Birmingham Southern 15 Final - 8 innings
  Huntingdon 9 Webster 6 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 21 MacMurray 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 12 Final
  Webster 5 Rhodes 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 6 Ozarks (Ark.) 7 Final
Fri. 26 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Spalding 6 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Spalding 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 10 Final - 9 innings
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Blackburn 2 Ecclesia 13 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 Concordia (Ill.) 3 Webster 2 Final - 14 innings
  Principia 0 Centre 6 Final
  Greenville 2 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Millikin 11 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Buena Vista 2 Webster 0 Final
  (GCS Stadium)
  Aurora 6 MacMurray 0 Final
  Blackburn 1 Ecclesia 3 Final
  Augsburg 1 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Principia 0 Centre 1 Final
  Greenville 1 Washington (Mo.) 10 Final
  Augsburg 12 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Blackburn 8 Ecclesia 9 Final
  Aurora 12 MacMurray 17 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 28 North Park 1 Webster 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 10 Spalding 7 Final
  Aurora 11 MacMurray 15 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 10 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Augsburg 15 Westminster (Mo.) 24 Final
  Spalding 13 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 0 Fontbonne 7 Final
Mon. 29 Lincoln Christian 9 Eureka 3 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Webster 4 Final - 13 innings
 
March
Tue. 1 Principia 0 Washington (Mo.) 27 Final
Wed. 2 Knox 0 MacMurray 1 Final
Fri. 4 Dubuque 1 Greenville 3 Final
  Heidelberg 6 Spalding 7 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 5 Dubuque 6 Greenville 4 Final
  Principia 0 Crowley's Ridge 1 Final - 8 innings
  Ill. Wesleyan 2 Fontbonne 3 Final - 10 innings
  Grinnell 0 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
  Principia 8 Crowley's Ridge 4 Final
  Dubuque 10 Greenville 5 Final
  MacMurray 10 Lakeland 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Webster 10 Chapman 3 Final
  Grinnell 2 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
  Blackburn 1 Adrian 22 Final
  @ Millsaps College--Jackson, Miss.
  Heidelberg 2 Spalding 4 Final
  Webster 2 Chapman 3 Final
Sun. 6 Thiel 10 MacMurray 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northland 6 Iowa Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Adrian 15 Blackburn 7 Final
  @ Millsaps College--Jackson, Miss.
  Chicago 4 Fontbonne 7 Final
  Chicago 10 Fontbonne 7 Final
Mon. 7 Roger Williams 10 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 20 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Florida
Tue. 8 Mitchell 13 MacMurray 12 Final - 10 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Millikin 3 Greenville 13 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding 11 Transylvania 10 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn 1 Loyola (La.) 5 Final
  Webster 4 Redlands 11 Final
  Blackburn 4 Loyola (La.) 8 Final
Wed. 9 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Cornell College 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Webster 5 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
Fri. 11 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Neb. Wesleyan 12 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Leesburg, FL
  Neb. Wesleyan 17 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Leesburg, FL
  Ill. Wesleyan 8 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Lenz Field)
  Webster 7 Linfield 1 Final
  @ Orange, Calif.
  Spalding 3 DeSales 0 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  MacMurray * ^ 8 Greenville 7 Final - 10 innings
  Eureka   Tougaloo   Cancelled
  Blackburn 4 Ill. Wesleyan 11 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Lenz Field)
Sat. 12 Beloit 8 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Eureka 4 Tougaloo 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 7 Blackburn 5 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Lenz Field)
  Greenville * ^ 2 MacMurray 0 Final - 10 innings
  Eureka 1 Belhaven 15 Final
  Linfield 5 Webster 0 Final
  @ Whittier, Calif.
  Greenville * ^ 2 MacMurray 3 Final
  Webster 4 Linfield 5 Final
  @ Whittier, Calif.
  Spalding 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 14 Spalding 8 Concordia (TX) 9 Final - 10 innings
  Fontbonne * ^ 0 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final
  Principia 6 Alfred St. 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Fontbonne * ^ 2 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Eureka 3 Loyola (La.) 9 Final
Tue. 15 Principia 3 Washington College 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach,SC
  Washington College 10 Principia 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Spalding 5 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 7 Fontbonne 12 Final
  resheduled from March 13th
Wed. 16 Spalding 6 Schreiner 0 Final
  Lincoln Christian 6 Blackburn 7 Final - 10 innings
  Eureka 0 William Carey 9 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 4 Iowa Wesleyan 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lenz Field, Jacksonville, IL
  Eureka 3 William Carey 16 Final
Thu. 17 Albertus Magnus 6 Principia 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Principia 5 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 18 Alfred St. 3 Principia 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 19 Robert Morris-Peoria 1 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 13 MacMurray 6 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 2 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 14 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn * ^ 5 Spalding 4 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 5 MacMurray 11 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Final
Sun. 20 Carroll (Wis.) 7 MacMurray 6 Final - 13 innings
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Loras 10 Fontbonne 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #7 - Auburndale, Fla.
  Robert Morris-Peoria 0 Westminster (Mo.) 10 Final - 8 innings
  Webster * ^ 12 Eureka 2 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 6 Spalding 2 Final
  Webster * ^ 4 Eureka 0 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 1 Spalding 15 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 21 Bowdoin 4 Greenville 2 Final
  @ Auburndale Fla.
  Greenville 3 Bowdoin 16 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Fontbonne 12 St. Norbert 17 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #5 - Auburndale, Fla.
  Webster * ^ 16 Eureka 1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 22 Greenville 6 Grinnell 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eureka * 8 MacMurray 6 Final
  Grinnell 1 Greenville 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Grove City 3 Fontbonne 8 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes - Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eureka * 5 MacMurray 15 Final - 7 innings
  Principia 8 Robert Morris-S'field 9 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 8 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  Principia 7 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Final
Wed. 23 Spalding 4 Rose-Hulman 14 Final
Thu. 24 Fontbonne 3 Elmhurst 7 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #2 - Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Scholastica 6 Greenville 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Greenville 1 St. Scholastica 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eureka * ^   Iowa Wesleyan   Postponed
Fri. 25 Eureka 6 Illinois Col. 5 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Grinnell 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #1 - Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding * ^ 6 Principia 4 Final
Sat. 26 St. Norbert 5 Greenville 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Northland 5 Blackburn 6 Final
  Spalding * ^ 18 Principia 1 Final - 5 innings
  Spalding * ^ 13 Principia 0 Final - 7 innings
  Northland 9 Blackburn 5 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Webster 0 Final
  MacMurray * 0 Webster 7 Final
Mon. 28 Westminster (Mo.) 29 Middlebury 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Williams 9 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5)
Tue. 29 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 24 Eureka 2 Final
  Middlebury 14 Westminster (Mo.) 15 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Millikin 10 Blackburn 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 9 Eureka 2 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 6 Williams 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Field #5)
  Illinois Col. 11 Principia 1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 30 Iowa Wesleyan 12 Cornell College 14 Final
Thu. 31 Blackburn 6 Millikin 7 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 Fontbonne * 3 Spalding 4 Final
  Fontbonne * 7 Spalding 8 Final
  Greenville * ^ 11 Principia 5 Final
  MacMurray 2 Bradley 11 Final
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) * 21 Greenville 0 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn * ^ 5 MacMurray 4 Final - 8 innings
  Eureka * 2 Spalding 12 Final
  Fontbonne * 4 Principia 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 11 Greenville 6 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 2 MacMurray 3 Final
  Webster * ^ 7 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
  Eureka * 4 Spalding 25 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne * 6 Principia 3 Final
Sun. 3 Webster * ^ 6 Iowa Wesleyan 7 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 5 Blackburn 4 Final - 11 innings
  Webster * ^ 12 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 5 Principia * 4 Westminster (Mo.) 17 Final
  Webster * 2 Greenville 4 Final
  Principia * 15 Westminster (Mo.) 13 Final
  Webster * 5 Greenville 3 Final
  Centre 7 Spalding 16 Final
Wed. 6 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Fontbonne 14 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 4 Fontbonne 14 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 7 MacMurray 12 Knox 5 Final
  Millikin 14 Eureka 7 Final
Fri. 8 Spalding * ^ 2 MacMurray 3 Final - 11 innings
  Eureka * ^ 6 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 10 Principia 14 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 21 Greenville 2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 Blackburn * ^ 9 Principia 10 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Greenville 8 Final
  Spalding * ^ 3 MacMurray 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 0 Webster 1 Final
  Principia * ^ 4 Blackburn 10 Final - 9 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * 5 Greenville 7 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Washington (Mo.) 13 Final - 8 innings
  Spalding * ^ 3 MacMurray 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 6 Webster 0 Final
Sun. 10 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Washington (Mo.) 15 Final - 7 innings
  Webster * ^ 14 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 Lincoln Christian 9 Eureka 12 Final
Tue. 12 Iowa Wesleyan 10 Illinois Col. 6 Final
  Blackburn 14 Lincoln Christian 9 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Webster 6 Final
Wed. 13 Eureka * 2 Blackburn 8 Final
  Fontbonne * 4 MacMurray 10 Final
  Thomas More 5 Spalding 9 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 MacMurray 2 Final
  Eureka * 5 Blackburn 13 Final
Thu. 14 Robert Morris-Peoria 8 Eureka 10 Final
Fri. 15 Principia * ^ 1 MacMurray 4 Final
  Greenville * ^ 3 Spalding 1 Final
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 5 Eureka 2 Final
  Blackburn 3 Robert Morris Peoria 5 Final
  Greenville * ^ 4 Spalding 2 Final
  Principia * 13 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 7 Eureka 4 Final
  Greenville * ^ 3 Spalding 5 Final
  Blackburn 5 Robert Morris Peoria 3 Final
  Principia * 7 Iowa Wesleyan 10 Final - 9 innings
  Fontbonne * ^ 3 Webster 11 Final
Sun. 17 MacMurray 3 Wabash 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 15 Eureka 1 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * 8 Blackburn 0 Final
  Webster * ^ 9 Fontbonne 1 Final
  MacMurray 6 Wabash 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 6 Blackburn 16 Final - 8 innings
  Webster * ^ 5 Fontbonne 1 Final
Tue. 19 Robert Morris-Peoria 19 Eureka 8 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 6 Robert Morris-S'field 2 Final - 5 innings
  Principia * ^ 1 Greenville 11 Final
  Principia * ^ 2 Greenville 12 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 20 Elmhurst   Eureka   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Iowa Wesleyan 6 DePauw 19 Final
  MacMurray 0 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Principia * 4 Webster 12 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 4 Greenville 7 Final
  Principia * 6 Webster 13 Final
Sat. 23 Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Spalding 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 15 Principia 4 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * 5 MacMurray 4 Final
  Eureka * ^ 0 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Greenville * ^ 11 Blackburn 12 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 0 Spalding 10 Final - 7 innings
  Eureka * ^ 1 Fontbonne 13 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * 9 MacMurray 2 Final
  Greenville * ^ 15 Blackburn 4 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 24 Washington (Mo.) 5 Spalding 4 Final
  Eureka * ^ 5 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 22 Spalding 5 Final
Tue. 26 Blackburn * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 21 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Knox 10 Final
  Blackburn * 8 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
Wed. 27 Greenville * 4 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Greenville * 7 Fontbonne 2 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 28 Eureka * 0 Principia 9 Final
  Eureka * 6 Principia 2 Final
Fri. 29 Spalding * 1 Webster 7 Final
  Spalding * 2 Webster 4 Final
Sat. 30 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 2 Westminster (Mo.) 23 Final - 7 innings
 
May
Sun. 1 Webster 3 Concordia (Ill.) 4 Final - 15 innings
  Blackburn * 12 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Lincoln Christian 1 Eureka 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 1 Westminster (Mo.) 13 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 8 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final - 10 innings
  Webster 6 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  Blackburn * 3 Fontbonne 9 Final
  Lincoln Christian 1 Eureka 10 Final
Tue. 3 Eureka * 3 Greenville 9 Final
  MacMurray * 10 Iowa Wesleyan 6 Final
  MacMurray * 8 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
  Eureka * 0 Greenville 8 Final
Thu. 5 MacMurray * ^ 8 Principia 3 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 6 Principia 1 Final - 10 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 2 Fontbonne 5 Final
Fri. 6 Webster * 11 Blackburn 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 5 Fontbonne 4 Final
  Spalding * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Webster * 13 Blackburn 1 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 10 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 10 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Greenville 5 Benedictine (IL) 4 Final
Sun. 8 Webster 7 Rose-Hulman 6 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 12 Westminster (Mo.) % 12 MacMurray 2 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
  Greenville % 2 Webster 3 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
  Greenville % 15 MacMurray 5 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
Fri. 13 Westminster (Mo.) % 10 Webster 1 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
  Greenville % 4 Webster 3 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
Sat. 14 Greenville % 9 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
  Greenville % 5 Westminster (Mo.) 9 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
Wed. 18 Westminster (Mo.) % 4 Wis.-Whitewater 11 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill. (Webster University)
Thu. 19 Wartburg % 8 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill. (Webster University)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season