2015 SLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 20 Fontbonne 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Webster 6 Final
  Millsaps College @ Jackson, MS
  Webster 4 Emory 5 Final
  @ Millsaps College
  Rhodes 8 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 21 Webster 2 Millsaps 5 Final
  Millsaps College @ Jackson, MS
  Fontbonne 6 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
  Finished March 25 in St. Louis @ Jackson, Miss.
Wed. 25 MacMurray   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 7 Webster 2 Moravian 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ill. Wesleyan 7 Blackburn 5 Final
  @ Jackson, Mississippi
Sun. 8 Swarthmore 8 MacMurray 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan 15 Stockton 5 Final
  @ Winterhaven, FL
  MacMurray 4 Swarthmore 7 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Fontbonne 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 Westminster (Mo.) 9 Final
  @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School)
  Neb. Wesleyan 2 Westminster (Mo.) 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School)
  Webster 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ill. Wesleyan 10 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ Jackson, Mississippi
Mon. 9 Fontbonne 11 SUNY-Canton 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia 4 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Iowa Wesleyan 14 Cazenovia 10 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Stockton 2 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Webster 5 Marietta 4 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Neb. Wesleyan 11 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final
  @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia Hickman High School)
  Central (Iowa) 2 Greenville 1 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill.
  Principia 2 Albion 8 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #2); Auburndale, Fla.
  Central (Iowa) 10 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill.
Tue. 10 Fontbonne 14 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fla.
  Olivet 10 MacMurray 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Principia 16 New Jersey City 25 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Wilmington (Ohio) 8 MacMurray 9 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, FL - Player Development #2
  Rhodes 1 Webster 8 Final
  Russ Matt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding 9 Hanover 5 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn 0 Loyola (La.) 6 Final
  Blackburn 2 Loyola (La.) 10 Final
Wed. 11 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg 13 Iowa Wesleyan 17 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Webster 11 Waynesburg 1 Final - 7 innings
  Russ Matt Invitational
  Blackburn 18 Loyola (La.) 11 Final
Thu. 12 Webster 3 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Final - 11 innings
  Russ Matt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Beloit 8 Fontbonne 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mt. St. Joseph 16 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Coe 17 Principia 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 13 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Webster 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
  Fontbonne 6 Coe 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Coe 19 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding 7 Occidental 8 Final
Sat. 14 Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Principia 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Benedictine (IL) 2 Greenville 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Spalding 0 Ithaca 2 Final
  @ Redlands, Calif.
  Iowa Wesleyan * 2 Principia 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Greenville 5 Benedictine (IL) 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MacMurray 8 Hamline 6 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Eureka * ^ 0 Westminster (Mo.) 9 Final
  Loras 13 MacMurray 5 Final
  Eureka * ^ 8 Westminster (Mo.) 10 Final
  Spalding 14 Redlands 9 Final
Sun. 15 Hamline 15 MacMurray 6 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 7 Benedictine-Sprngfld 5 Final
  @ Sacred Heart-Griffin High School
  Eureka * ^ 3 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final
  Spalding 14 Chapman 13 Final
  MacMurray 17 Loras 10 Final
Mon. 16 Greenville 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Norbert 5 Greenville 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding 4 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
Tue. 17 Anderson (Ind.) 17 Greenville 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lincoln Christian 2 Blackburn 3 Final
  Illinois Col. 1 Fontbonne 11 Final - 7 innings
  at Lutheran South High School
  Lincoln Christian 0 Blackburn 6 Final
  Eureka 0 Millsaps 14 Final
  Eureka 1 Millsaps 9 Final
  7 innings
Wed. 18 Greenville 7 Ripon 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'field 4 MacMurray 1 Final - 7 innings
  Monmouth (Ill.) 11 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  Mount Pleasant, IA
  Millikin 1 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 2 Webster 10 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 5 MacMurray 15 Final
  Millikin 6 Fontbonne 5 Final
Fri. 20 MacMurray * ^ 20 Principia 13 Final
Sat. 21 Fontbonne * ^ 3 Eureka 0 Final
  Spalding * ^ 4 Greenville 0 Final
  Principia * ^ 1 MacMurray 6 Final
  Chicago 4 Blackburn 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 1 Webster 4 Final
  Principia * ^ 3 MacMurray 13 Final
  Fontbonne * ^ 9 Eureka 7 Final
  Spalding * ^ 2 Greenville 3 Final
  Chicago 2 Blackburn 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 3 Webster 2 Final
Sun. 22 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 1 Webster 16 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn 5 Monmouth (Ill.) 15 Final - 8 innings
  Carroll (Wis.) 7 MacMurray 6 Final
  Fontbonne * ^ 5 Eureka 2 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Blackburn 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 12 Final
  Centre 8 Spalding 10 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 5 Webster 13 Final
  Centre 2 Spalding 4 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 23 Elmhurst 6 Westminster (Mo.) 17 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 24 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Union (N.Y.) 9 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Union (N.Y.) 4 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Millikin   MacMurray   Postponed
Wed. 25 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Rochester Inst. 7 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Spalding 12 Thomas More 16 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final
  Lincoln Christian   Eureka   Postponed
  Greenville 12 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 10 Iowa Wesleyan 11 Final - 11 innings
  Blackburn * ^ 0 MacMurray 10 Final - 7 innings
  At Lenz Field
Fri. 27 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Keuka 4 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Greenville * 7 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  Greenville * 15 Iowa Wesleyan 9 Final
  Eureka * 4 Principia 2 Final
  Eureka * 9 Principia 17 Final
Sat. 28 Webster * 4 Spalding 6 Final
  Principia * 4 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Blackburn * 1 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Greenville 4 Final
  Webster * 3 Spalding 4 Final
  Principia * 4 Fontbonne 12 Final
  Blackburn * 7 Iowa Wesleyan 10 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 9 Greenville 7 Final
Sun. 29 Westminster (Mo.) * 11 Spalding 1 Final
  MacMurray * 3 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 4 Spalding 5 Final - 15 innings
  MacMurray * 8 Fontbonne 18 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 30 Concordia (Ill.) 5 Webster 4 Final - 10 innings
  Concordia (Ill.) 0 Webster 1 Final
Tue. 31 Blackburn * ^ 3 MacMurray 8 Final
  Principia 1 Illinois Col. 11 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Robert Morris-S'field 5 Final
  Webster 17 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 5 Blackburn 6 Final
  Principia 10 Illinois Col. 4 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 7 Robert Morris-S'field 4 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Illinois Col. 5 Blackburn 15 Final - 8 innings
  Fontbonne 1 Washington (Mo.) 11 Final - 7 innings
  Elmhurst 7 Eureka 11 Final
Fri. 3 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 5 Eureka 6 Final
  Greenville * ^ 10 MacMurray 8 Final
  Spalding * 4 Fontbonne 5 Final - 8 innings
  Blackburn * ^ 16 Principia 2 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 0 Webster 10 Final - 8 innings
  Spalding * 2 Fontbonne 3 Final
Sat. 4 Spalding 6 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 22 Eureka 9 Final
  Webster * ^ 5 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final
  Principia * ^ 6 Blackburn 3 Final
  Spalding 6 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ 5 Eureka 13 Final
  Principia * ^ 6 Blackburn 4 Final
  Webster * ^ 5 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 8 Greenville 1 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 2 Greenville 5 Final
Mon. 6 Greenville * ^ 1 Spalding 9 Final
Wed. 8 Eureka * 1 MacMurray 11 Final
  Eureka * 1 MacMurray 12 Final - 7 innings
  Greenville * 0 Webster 8 Final
  Spalding 13 Centre 5 Final
Thu. 9 Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Principia * ^ 2 Greenville 18 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 11 Blackburn * 5 Webster 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 6 Fontbonne 4 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 4 MacMurray 5 Final
  Spalding * 8 Eureka 3 Final
  Greenville * ^ 7 Principia 2 Final
  Blackburn * 2 Webster 4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 12 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 6 MacMurray 4 Final
  Spalding * 11 Eureka 3 Final
  Greenville * ^ 12 Principia 0 Final
Sun. 12 Spalding * 10 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Eureka, IL
  Illinois Tech 11 Blackburn 4 Final
  Webster * 6 MacMurray 1 Final
  Eureka 4 Robert Morris-S'field 6 Final
  Illinois Tech 16 Blackburn 4 Final
  Spalding * 12 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Eureka, IL
  Webster * 6 MacMurray 4 Final
  Eureka 9 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Final
  Fontbonne * ^ 5 Westminster (Mo.) 11 Final
Tue. 14 Greenville 9 Millikin 14 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Webster 6 Final
Wed. 15 MacMurray 8 Knox 1 Final
  Spalding 2 Earlham 3 Final
  MacMurray 6 Knox 10 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 15 Iowa Wesleyan 10 Final
Thu. 16 Blackburn * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
  Moved from 4/15
  Principia 9 Robert Morris-S'field 1 Final
  Blackburn * 6 Westminster (Mo.) 7 Final
  Moved from 4/15
  Principia 13 Robert Morris-S'field 4 Final
Fri. 17 Greenville * 7 Eureka 0 Final
  Webster 7 Washington (Mo.) 12 Final
  Greenville * 11 Eureka 8 Final - 10 innings
  MacMurray * ^ 5 Spalding 6 Final
Sat. 18 Webster * 6 Principia 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 2 Greenville 9 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 17 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn * 2 Eureka 5 Final
  Webster * 11 Principia 1 Final - 8 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 14 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final - 8 innings
  Fontbonne * 4 Greenville 5 Final
  Blackburn * 12 Eureka 5 Final
  MacMurray * ^ 1 Spalding 7 Final - 7 innings
  MacMurray * ^ 8 Spalding 11 Final
Sun. 19 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ 13 Iowa Wesleyan 9 Final
Tue. 21 Fontbonne * 5 Blackburn 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 11 Blackburn 7 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 9 Principia 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cornell College 10 Iowa Wesleyan 6 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 14 Principia 5 Final - 7 innings
  Greenville * 5 Webster 10 Final
Wed. 22 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Washington (Mo.) 13 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 9 Eureka 5 Final
  Transylvania 5 Spalding 9 Final
  7 Innings
  Greenville 3 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Webster 3 Illinois St. 13 Final - 8 innings
  Transylvania 8 Spalding 1 Final - 7 innings
  7 Innings
Thu. 23 Lincoln Christian 2 MacMurray 12 Final
  Lincoln Christian 7 MacMurray 21 Final
Fri. 24 Greenville * ^ 7 Blackburn 6 Final
  Principia * ^ 2 Spalding 1 Final
  Principia * ^ 0 Spalding 10 Final
Sat. 25 Principia * ^ 0 Spalding 10 Final
  Fontbonne * ^ 7 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  Fontbonne * ^ 3 Iowa Wesleyan 14 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 26 Fontbonne * ^ 5 Iowa Wesleyan 10 Final
  MacMurray * 0 Westminster (Mo.) 5 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 4 Blackburn 21 Final
  Eureka * ^ 4 Webster 13 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 2 Blackburn 3 Final - 8 innings
  MacMurray * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Eureka * ^ 4 Webster 40 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 27 Eureka * ^ 0 Webster 11 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 28 Fontbonne 4 Washington (Mo.) 17 Final - 7 innings
  Blackburn * ^ 4 Greenville 6 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 8 Principia 1 Final
  MacMurray 2 Benedictine-Sprngfld 8 Final
  Eureka 3 Robert Morris-Peoria 8 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 0 Principia 8 Final
  Blackburn * ^ 2 Greenville 6 Final
Wed. 29 Iowa Wesleyan 7 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 9 Lincoln Christian 1 Final
  Blackburn 10 Illinois Col. 7 Final
  MacMurray 13 Millikin 7 Final
Thu. 30 Robert Morris-S'field 1 Iowa Wesleyan 11 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 5 Iowa Wesleyan 11 Final
 
May
Fri. 1 Spalding 16 Robert Morris Peoria 3 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 7 Principia 6 Final
  Greenville * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  Spalding 5 Robert Morris Peoria 4 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 9 Principia 1 Final - 7 innings
  Webster * ^ 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Greenville * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final
Sat. 2 Greenville 6 Washington (Mo.) 10 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne * ^ 2 Webster 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 7 Robert Morris-Peoria 8 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 5 Eureka 12 Final
  Principia 2 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Greenville 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  Fontbonne * ^ 0 Webster 10 Final - 7 innings
  Spalding * ^ 0 Blackburn 9 Final
  Principia 8 Lincoln Christian 2 Final
Sun. 3 Chicago 17 Eureka 6 Final
  Spalding * ^ 6 Blackburn 2 Final
  Spalding * ^ 5 Blackburn 6 Final
  Chicago 4 Eureka 7 Final
Thu. 7 Westminster (Mo.) % 7 Greenville 10 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
  Spalding % 3 Webster 7 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, IL
  Spalding % 5 Westminster (Mo.) 6 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill.
Fri. 8 Greenville % 10 Webster 6 Final
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) % 7 Webster 6 Final
  SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, IL
  Westminster (Mo.) % 11 Greenville 0 Final
  SLIAC Championship Game
  Westminster (Mo.) % 0 Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 13 Greenville 4 Wis.-Stevens Point 7 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ Riverfront Stadium, Waterloo, Iowa
  Carthage % 3 Webster 4 Final
  NCAA Central Region first round @ Waterloo, Iowa
Thu. 14 Carthage % 10 Greenville 2 Final
  NCAA Central Region second round @ Riverfront Stadium, Waterloo, Iowa
Fri. 15 Webster % 4 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  NCAA III Regional @ Waterloo, IA
Sat. 16 Wis.-Stevens Point % 2 Webster 4 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ Riverfront Stadium, Waterloo, Iowa
Sun. 17 Carthage % 1 Webster 5 Final
  NCAA Central Regional Championship @ Riverfront Stadium; Waterloo, Iowa
Fri. 22 Cortland St. % 12 Webster 4 Final
  NCAA III World Series @ Appleton, WI
Sat. 23 Webster 2 Ramapo 14 Final
  NCAA D-III World Series @ Neuroscience Group Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season